Share

FA Cup first-round draw: League One & League Two clubs enter competition

Manchester United

Manchester United beat Crystal Palace 2-1 after extra time in May to win the FA Cup for a 12th time

The draw for the FA Cup first round proper takes place on Monday and will be broadcast live on BBC Two and on the BBC Sport website.

The 32 winners from the fourth round of qualifying are joined at this stage of the competition by the 48 clubs from League One and League Two.

Ninth-tier Westfields, who play in the Midland League Premier Division, are the lowest-ranked side remaining in the FA Cup.

BBC Two coverage begins at 19:00 BST.

Live text commentary will also be available on the BBC Sport website and the BBC Sport App.

The 44 clubs from the Premier League and Championship will enter in the third round.

Manchester United are the holders after defeating Crystal Palace 2-1 after extra time in last season’s final at Wembley.

First round draw numbers:

1 Accrington Stanley

2 AFC Wimbledon

3 Barnet

4 Blackpool

5 Bolton Wanderers

6 Bradford City

7 Bristol Rovers

8 Bury

9 Cambridge United

10 Carlisle United

11 Charlton Athletic

12 Cheltenham Town

13 Chesterfield

14 Colchester United

15 Coventry City

16 Crawley Town

17 Crewe Alexandra

18 Doncaster Rovers

19 Exeter City

20 Fleetwood Town

21 Gillingham

22 Grimsby Town

23 Hartlepool United

24 Leyton Orient

25 Luton Town

26 Mansfield Town

27 Millwall

28 Milton Keynes Dons

29 Morecambe

30 Newport County

31 Northampton Town

32 Notts County

33 Oldham Athletic

34 Oxford United

35 Peterborough United

36 Plymouth Argyle

37 Port Vale

38 Portsmouth

39 Rochdale

40 Scunthorpe United

41 Sheffield United

42 Shrewsbury Town

43 Southend United

44 Stevenage

45 Swindon Town

46 Walsall

47 Wycombe Wanderers

48 Yeovil Town

49 Southport

50 Alfreton Town or Gateshead

51 Macclesfield Town

52 FC Halifax Town

53 Stockport County

54 Barrow

55 Stourbridge

56 Altrincham

57 Lincoln City or Guiseley

58 Spennymoor Town

59 Wrexham

60 York City or Curzon Ashton

61 Whitehawk

62 Westfields

63 Sutton United

64 Chesham United

65 Dagenham Redbridge

66 Torquay United or Woking

67 Taunton Town or Hemel Hempstead Town

68 Braintree Town

69 Brackley Town

70 Dartford

71 St Albans City

72 Boreham Wood

73 Eastbourne Borough

74 Harrow Borough or Margate

75 Maidstone United

76 Kidderminster Harriers

77 Solihull Moors

78 Dover Athletic

79 Merstham

80 Eastleigh

Article source: http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/37673067